Olive Butter

Product information

Article: 1345

Parameter Limit Unit Method
Saponification value 185-196 KOH mg/g
Iodine value 50 - 70
Acid value max. 1,5 KOH meg/g
Melting point 42-50 C
Colour max. 3,0 Gardner
INCI CAS EINECS Content%
Olea europaea fruit oil 8001-25-0 232-277-0
Hydrogenated vegetable oil 68334-28-1 269-820-6
Butyrospermum Parkii Butter Extract 91080-23-8 293-515-7
Tocopherol 10191-41-0 233-466-0
INCI
CAS
EINECS
CoS /TSE
Customs tarif no.

Olive Butter is a gentle cosmetic ingredient for creams, masks and other formulations

Please Login / Register to download additional documents!

Material Safety Data Sheet

H. Erhard Wagner GmbH | Auf dem Pasch 18 | D-28717 Bremen | Phone +49-421-69360-0 | Fax +49-421-69360-15