LipoActive Avocado S

Product information

nourishing Phytosterol

Article: 1068

Parameter Limit Unit Method
Appearance at 20 C semi solid
Colour yellowish
Peroxide value max. 5 meq O2/kg Ph. Eur. (2.5.5)
Acid value max. 4 KOH mg/g Ph. Eur. (2.5.1)
Unsaponifiable matter min. 24 % Ph. Eur. (2.5.7)
Melting Point 60 - 100 C Ph. Eur. (2.2.14)
Saponification value 115 - 160 KOH mg/g Ph. Eur. (2.5.6)
INCI CAS EINECS Content%
Persea Gratissima Oil 8024-32-6 232-428-0 10-20
Brassica Campestris Oil Unsaponifiables 225234-15-1 ./. 27-33
Hexyl Laurate 34316-64-8 251-932-1 15-25
Cetearyl Alcohol 67762-27-0 267-008-6 5-10
Tocopherol 10191-41-0 233-466-0 0,5-1
Glycine Soja Oil 8001-22-7 232-274-4 28-39
INCI
CAS
EINECS
CoS /TSE
Customs tarif no. 1302 19 70

LipoActive-Avocado S nourishes and protects the skin with a high content of valuable unsaponifiable. It has a good repairing function with dry and strained skin as well as comfortable skin-feeling and spread.

Please Login / Register to download additional documents!

Material Safety Data Sheet

H. Erhard Wagner GmbH | Auf dem Pasch 18 | D-28717 Bremen | Phone +49-421-69360-0 | Fax +49-421-69360-15