LipoActive Arnica S

Product information

oil soluble extract from arnica blossoms - compounded with not genetically modified soy bean oil -

Article: 1151

Parameter Limit Unit Method
Appearance (20C) clear oil
Colour yellow
Volatile matters max. 0,85 % Ph. Eur. (2.2.32)
Refractive index (20C) 1,47 - 1,48 Ph. Eur. (2.2.6)
Relative Density 0,910 - 0,930 Ph. Eur. (2.2.5)
Saponification value 180 - 200 KOH mg/g Ph. Eur. (2.5.6)
18:3 Linolenic acid 4,00 - 11,00 % Ph. Eur. (2.4.22)
18:2 Linoleic acid 44,00 - 62,00 % Ph. Eur. (2.4.22)
18:1 Oleic acid 19,00 - 30,00 % Ph. Eur. (2.4.22)
18:0 Stearic acid 1,00 - 6,00 % Ph. Eur. (2.4.22)
16:0 Palmitic acid 7,00 - 14,00 % Ph. Eur. (2.4.22)
Fatty acid composition Ph. Eur. (2.4.22)
Iodine vlaue 120 - 141 g I2/100g Ph. Eur. (2.5.4.A)
Peroxide value max. 5 meq/kg Ph. Eur. (2.5.5)
Acid value max. 3 KOH mg/g Ph. Eur. (2.5.1)
INCI CAS EINECS Content%
Glycine Soja Oil 8001-22-7 232-274-4 60-80
Arnica Montana Flower Extract 68990-11-4 273-579-2 20-40
Tocopherol 59-02-9 0,1-1
INCI
CAS
EINECS
CoS /TSE
Customs tarif no. 1302 19 70

Please Login / Register to download additional documents!

Material Safety Data Sheet

H. Erhard Wagner GmbH | Auf dem Pasch 18 | D-28717 Bremen | Phone +49-421-69360-0 | Fax +49-421-69360-15