EWACERA 18

Product information

(Beeswax blend, bleached) in pastilles

Article: 1213

Parameter Limit Unit Method
Acid Value 17 - 24 KOH mg/g ASTM D 1386
Colour off-white/ivory ONTW-WI-01
Congealing point 61 - 65 C ASTM D 938
Ester value 70 - 80 Ph. Eur.(2.5.2)
Drop point 61 - 65 C ASTM D 3954
Saponification value 87 - 104 KOH mg/g ASTM D 1387
INCI CAS EINECS Content%
Paraffin 8002-74-2 232-315-6
Glyceryl Palmitate/stearate 68002-71-1 268-084-3
Cera Alba 8012-89-3 232-383-7
Stearic acid 57-11-4 200-313-4
INCI
CAS
EINECS
CoS /TSE
Customs tarif no. 3404 9000

EWACERA 18 is a beeswax blend for cosmetic purposes, mostly used for the production of cosmetic emulsions, creams, ointments and stick form product.

Please Login / Register to download additional documents!

Material Safety Data Sheet

H. Erhard Wagner GmbH | Auf dem Pasch 18 | D-28717 Bremen | Phone +49-421-69360-0 | Fax +49-421-69360-15