LipoActive Triticum
Article: 1225
| Parameter | Limit | Unit | Method |
| Volatiles matter | max. 0,85 | % | |
| Colour | light yellow | ||
| Appearance at 20 °C | clear oil |
| INCI | CAS | EINECS | Content% |
| Triticum Vulgare Bran Extract | 84012-44-2 | 281-689-7 | 10-25 |
| Carthamus Tinctorius Seed Oil | 8001-23-8 | 232-276-5 | 25-50 |
| Carthamus Tinctorius Seed Oil | 8002-13-9 | 232-299-0 | 25-50 |
| Tocopheryl Acetate | 1-5 |
| Customs tarif no. | 1302 19 98 |