Lanolin DAB
(Lanolin DAB 2008)
Article: 1132
| Parameter | Limit | Unit | Method |
| DAB | DAB | ||
| DAB | DAB | ||
| DAB | DAB | ||
| DAB | DAB | ||
| DAB | DAB | ||
| DAB | DAB | ||
| 58 - 69 | KOH mg/g | Ph. Eur. (2.5.6) | |
| DAB | DAB | ||
| DAB | DAB | ||
| max. 0,1 | % | DAB | |
| max. 100 | ppm | Ph. Eur. (2.4.4) | |
| Water | 18 - 21 | % | Ph. Eur. (2.5.12) |
| DAB | DAB | ||
| Peroxide value | max. 15 | meq/kg | Ph. Eur. (2.5.5) |
| DAB | DAB | ||
| < 1 | ppm | Ph. Eur. |
| INCI | Lanolin, Aqua, Paraffinum Liquidum |
| CAS | 8006-54-0, 8012-95-1 |
| EINECS | 232-348-6, 232-384-2 |
Lanolinum DAB is a pharmaceutic ointment base with good water uptake.