Home   >  Products  >  Lanolin & woolwax derivatives  >  EWALAN WS 100-S

EWALAN WS 100-S

(Lanolin ethoxilated) in flakes

Article: 1040

Parameter Limit Unit Method
Acid valuemax. 5KOH mg/gPh. Eur. (2.5.1)
Free fatty acidsmax. 2,5%Ph. Eur. (2.5.1)
Saponification value10 - 25mg KOH/gPh. Eur. (2.5.6)
pH (Aq. sol. 5 %)3,5 - 8
Colouryellow
INCIPEG-75 Lanolin
CAS61790-81-6 / 8039-09-6
Customs tarif no.3402 1300 90

EWALAN WS 100 - S is a watersoluble lanolin for use in shampoos, showerbaths, hair-products, wash-lotions etc.

Please Login / Register to download additional documents!

Material Safety Data Sheet